login about faq

I took regestrone 5 Mg for 5 days to get back my missed period. After that I ve done LH/FSH, AMH, TSH/FT4 on Day3 of my period. The result is mentioned below:

LH - 10.09 mIU/ml FSH - 6.30 miU/mL AMH - 7.92 ng/mL TSH(Ultrasound) - 3.018 uIU/mL FT4 - 1.15 ng/mL

Is my AMH high? Do I have PCOS? Or its just mild OHSS?

asked Nov 10 '15 at 23:35

elfIndia1's gravatar image

elfIndia1
12

edited Nov 11 '15 at 00:29

Be the first one to answer this question!
toggle preview

Follow this question

By Email:

Once you sign in you will be able to subscribe for any updates here

By RSS:

Answers

Answers and Comments

Markdown Basics

  • *italic* or __italic__
  • **bold** or __bold__
  • link:[text](http://url.com/ "title")
  • image?![alt text](/path/img.jpg "title")
  • numbered list: 1. Foo 2. Bar
  • to add a line break simply add two spaces to where you would like the new line to be.
  • basic HTML tags are also supported

Tags:

×19
×4

Asked: Nov 10 '15 at 23:35

Seen: 1,819 times

Last updated: Dec 07 '15 at 14:19

powered by OSQA